0xOsprey/oh-my-pi

0xOsprey/oh-my-pi has 1,526,827 source lines of code out of 1,922,920 total lines across 4,582 files, counted from the main ref at commit 9d5d4ac5b50a by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-23. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

0xOsprey/oh-my-pi: 1,526,827 code lines at commit 9d5d4ac5b50a, counted with tokei-14.0.0 on 2026-10-23. Saved result 843ff297a4e98508ec959ca765c6741b0a04473fafe6990db3153eaf969bc0aa.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving 0xOsprey/oh-my-pi to commit 9d5d4ac5b50a, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a very large codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 79.4% of all lines, comments represent 13.7%, and the repository averages 333 code lines per file. TypeScript accounts for 53.3% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
TypeScript2847103996381331115588170771
JSON19228956328956201
Rust5033239072847361373525436
Python152733746339619718007
Protocol Buffers5428097236903684039
TSX11120044180408301174
Go171173811135294309
CSS19801066683021040
TOML9145803688461431
JavaScript1641703204626340
Nix63002283711451
Bazel3330402520285235
Shell1418911326392173
Swift16014826158
Objective-C35044591134
Dockerfile770540020798
PowerShell1375353184
Julia13573251517
HEX125525500
HTML6231216411
YAML3301195979
SVG2272160
XML18800
Markdown471255370179407597
Plain Text308264006971512925

Top language (TypeScript 53.3%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does 0xOsprey/oh-my-pi have?

0xOsprey/oh-my-pi has 1,922,920 total lines, including 1,526,827 code lines, 263,333 comment lines, and 132,760 blank lines.

How was the 0xOsprey/oh-my-pi line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit 9d5d4ac5b50a, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for 0xOsprey/oh-my-pi?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit 9d5d4ac5b50a on 2026-10-23T09:14:17.969966107Z.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for 0xOsprey/oh-my-pi on this page — 1,526,827 code lines across 25 languages, counted by tokei.