0xfnzero/gps-locator

0xfnzero/gps-locator has 13,980 source lines of code out of 16,310 total lines across 166 files, counted from the main ref at commit 7845ff8c94fe by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-23. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

0xfnzero/gps-locator: 13,980 code lines at commit 7845ff8c94fe, counted with tokei-14.0.0 on 2026-10-23. Saved result 291f15bea234a37904c550b25f29c6506c1e11ca4ef26a7ed956cfabfeed7c8e.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving 0xfnzero/gps-locator to commit 7845ff8c94fe, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a medium-sized codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 85.7% of all lines, comments represent 5.5%, and the repository averages 84 code lines per file. Kotlin accounts for 46.4% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
Kotlin50707764894584
JavaScript14404237723267
XML55255524410114
CSS18337080125
JSON920820800
HTML115014406
YAML111911306
Python1433814
Batch1282800
Shell1332526
Dockerfile1151104
Prolog13300
Markdown95210350171
Plain Text216830530153

Top language (Kotlin 46.4%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does 0xfnzero/gps-locator have?

0xfnzero/gps-locator has 16,310 total lines, including 13,980 code lines, 890 comment lines, and 1,440 blank lines.

How was the 0xfnzero/gps-locator line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit 7845ff8c94fe, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for 0xfnzero/gps-locator?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit 7845ff8c94fe on 2026-10-23T08:03:24.070113116Z.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for 0xfnzero/gps-locator on this page — 13,980 code lines across 14 languages, counted by tokei.