0xpolarzero/svvy

0xpolarzero/svvy has 289,314 source lines of code out of 308,020 total lines across 817 files, counted from the main ref at commit 1065b48a1d89 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-14. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

As of 2026-10-14 (commit 1065b48a1d89), 0xpolarzero/svvy contains 308,020 total lines: 289,314 code, 2,085 comments, 16,621 blank, across 817 files in 13 languages (top: TypeScript 96.3%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

As of 2026-10-14 (commit 1065b48a1d89), 0xpolarzero/svvy contains 308,020 total lines: 289,314 code, 2,085 comments, 16,621 blank, across 817 files in 13 languages (top: TypeScript 96.3%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving 0xpolarzero/svvy to commit 1065b48a1d89, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a large codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 93.9% of all lines, comments represent 0.7%, and the repository averages 354 code lines per file. TypeScript accounts for 96.3% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
TypeScript637296122278668153015924
Svelte65721169960215
TSX31695156612117
CSS1765666297
Rust1660631029
JSON4243743700
Shell2313276235
Objective-C1463709
HTML2212100
TOML3141202
JavaScript15401
MDX484250316109

Top language (TypeScript 96.3%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does 0xpolarzero/svvy have?

0xpolarzero/svvy has 308,020 total lines, including 289,314 code lines, 2,085 comment lines, and 16,621 blank lines.

How was the 0xpolarzero/svvy line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit 1065b48a1d89, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for 0xpolarzero/svvy?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit 1065b48a1d89 on 2026-10-14T14:52:35.870698777+00:00.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for 0xpolarzero/svvy on this page — 289,314 code lines across 12 languages, counted by tokei.