Alinto/sogo

Alinto/sogo has 162,549 source lines of code out of 238,274 total lines across 1,244 files, counted from the master ref at commit 3153bed3aa38 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-22. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

As of 2026-10-22 (commit 3153bed3aa38), Alinto/sogo contains 238,274 total lines: 162,549 code, 39,621 comments, 36,104 blank, across 1,244 files in 22 languages (top: Objective-C 68.4%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

As of 2026-10-22 (commit 3153bed3aa38), Alinto/sogo contains 238,274 total lines: 162,549 code, 39,621 comments, 36,104 blank, across 1,244 files in 22 languages (top: Objective-C 68.4%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving Alinto/sogo to commit 3153bed3aa38, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a large codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 68.2% of all lines, comments represent 16.6%, and the repository averages 131 code lines per file. Objective-C accounts for 68.4% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
Objective-C4131550741111182015023806
JavaScript147335902450952773804
C Header33119210792975163765
Sass110648847201055713
AsciiDoc10591242411021569
Shell3225751926233416
C528281709803316
HTML951601160100
Makefile301624129659269
Perl21230876175179
Python897579239144
CSS5738717165

Top language (Objective-C 68.4%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does Alinto/sogo have?

Alinto/sogo has 238,274 total lines, including 162,549 code lines, 39,621 comment lines, and 36,104 blank lines.

How was the Alinto/sogo line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit 3153bed3aa38, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for Alinto/sogo?

This OctoCounts report was generated from master at commit 3153bed3aa38 on 2026-10-22T06:10:08.211485507+00:00.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for Alinto/sogo on this page — 162,549 code lines across 12 languages, counted by tokei.