ArThirtyFour/ClockDesk

ArThirtyFour/ClockDesk has 27,516 source lines of code out of 32,716 total lines across 255 files, counted from the master ref at commit f5770783afd0 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-14. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

As of 2026-10-14 (commit f5770783afd0), ArThirtyFour/ClockDesk contains 32,716 total lines: 27,516 code, 1,366 comments, 3,834 blank, across 255 files in 8 languages (top: Kotlin 68.5%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

As of 2026-10-14 (commit f5770783afd0), ArThirtyFour/ClockDesk contains 32,716 total lines: 27,516 code, 1,366 comments, 3,834 blank, across 255 files in 8 languages (top: Kotlin 68.5%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving ArThirtyFour/ClockDesk to commit f5770783afd0, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a medium-sized codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 84.1% of all lines, comments represent 4.2%, and the repository averages 108 code lines per file. Kotlin accounts for 68.5% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
Kotlin9322755188399572959
XML14294258425217783
Shell11851273721
Batch18968021
TOML1413902
Prolog1211803
Markdown113209042
Plain Text15680653

Top language (Kotlin 68.5%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does ArThirtyFour/ClockDesk have?

ArThirtyFour/ClockDesk has 32,716 total lines, including 27,516 code lines, 1,366 comment lines, and 3,834 blank lines.

How was the ArThirtyFour/ClockDesk line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit f5770783afd0, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for ArThirtyFour/ClockDesk?

This OctoCounts report was generated from master at commit f5770783afd0 on 2026-10-14T09:40:19.656356481+00:00.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for ArThirtyFour/ClockDesk on this page — 27,516 code lines across 8 languages, counted by tokei.