AsahiLinux/m1n1

AsahiLinux/m1n1 has 89,040 source lines of code out of 117,626 total lines across 480 files, counted from the main ref at commit 94395adce7e6 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-14. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

As of 2026-10-14 (commit 94395adce7e6), AsahiLinux/m1n1 contains 117,626 total lines: 89,040 code, 11,017 comments, 17,569 blank, across 480 files in 17 languages (top: Python 50.0%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

As of 2026-10-14 (commit 94395adce7e6), AsahiLinux/m1n1 contains 117,626 total lines: 89,040 code, 11,017 comments, 17,569 blank, across 480 files in 17 languages (top: Python 50.0%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving AsahiLinux/m1n1 to commit 94395adce7e6, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a medium-sized codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 75.7% of all lines, comments represent 9.4%, and the repository averages 186 code lines per file. Python accounts for 50.0% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
Python226553114447724538381
C106433283170352106415
C Header939130549924431188
Rust2056894858138693
GNU Style Assembly71321106574182
JSON240840701
LD Script24283831035
Makefile1327280344
XML32591777012
Shell61751411123
TOML2292315
Dockerfile1161105

Top language (Python 50.0%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does AsahiLinux/m1n1 have?

AsahiLinux/m1n1 has 117,626 total lines, including 89,040 code lines, 11,017 comment lines, and 17,569 blank lines.

How was the AsahiLinux/m1n1 line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit 94395adce7e6, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for AsahiLinux/m1n1?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit 94395adce7e6 on 2026-10-14T11:18:20.594388623+00:00.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for AsahiLinux/m1n1 on this page — 89,040 code lines across 12 languages, counted by tokei.