CCBlueX/LiquidBounce

CCBlueX/LiquidBounce has 135,174 source lines of code out of 209,706 total lines across 2,216 files, counted from the nextgen ref at commit f2e592106c5c by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-20. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

As of 2026-10-20 (commit f2e592106c5c), CCBlueX/LiquidBounce contains 209,706 total lines: 135,174 code, 48,145 comments, 26,387 blank, across 2,216 files in 18 languages (top: Kotlin 78.9%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

As of 2026-10-20 (commit f2e592106c5c), CCBlueX/LiquidBounce contains 209,706 total lines: 135,174 code, 48,145 comments, 26,387 blank, across 2,216 files in 18 languages (top: Kotlin 78.9%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving CCBlueX/LiquidBounce to commit f2e592106c5c, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a large codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 64.5% of all lines, comments represent 23.0%, and the repository averages 61 code lines per file. Kotlin accounts for 78.9% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
Kotlin13941689521066193936422969
JSON47108321083101
Java237179281045952242245
Svelte1393127268969369
TypeScript212348188983376
SVG337115210874322
GLSL1779861133154
Sass64834032951
JavaScript21801362222
Shell124810311926
TOML1129872616
YAML1857654

Top language (Kotlin 78.9%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does CCBlueX/LiquidBounce have?

CCBlueX/LiquidBounce has 209,706 total lines, including 135,174 code lines, 48,145 comment lines, and 26,387 blank lines.

How was the CCBlueX/LiquidBounce line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit f2e592106c5c, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for CCBlueX/LiquidBounce?

This OctoCounts report was generated from nextgen at commit f2e592106c5c on 2026-10-20T01:06:55.923848854+00:00.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for CCBlueX/LiquidBounce on this page — 135,174 code lines across 12 languages, counted by tokei.