CarterT27/scion

CarterT27/scion has 64,466 source lines of code out of 71,830 total lines across 408 files, counted from the main ref at commit e0ffadf9c755 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-17. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

CarterT27/scion: 64,466 code lines at commit e0ffadf9c755, counted with tokei-14.0.0 on 2026-10-17. Saved result fa530898e0e0eeac14e5bcbfa1d6177b9d68f7f045b52ab6ca3adbfc5264026a.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving CarterT27/scion to commit e0ffadf9c755, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a medium-sized codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 89.7% of all lines, comments represent 3.5%, and the repository averages 158 code lines per file. Rust accounts for 79.4% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
Rust23955912511966274089
JSON129106761067600
TOML28111297830104
Python28708051154
Protocol Buffers166248867107
Shell44092956945
YAML1372872
Markdown4215201733419

Top language (Rust 79.4%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does CarterT27/scion have?

CarterT27/scion has 71,830 total lines, including 64,466 code lines, 2,544 comment lines, and 4,820 blank lines.

How was the CarterT27/scion line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit e0ffadf9c755, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for CarterT27/scion?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit e0ffadf9c755 on 2026-10-17T21:02:29.738942598Z.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for CarterT27/scion on this page — 64,466 code lines across 8 languages, counted by tokei.