CherryHQ/cherry-computer-use

CherryHQ/cherry-computer-use has 41,751 source lines of code out of 48,340 total lines across 187 files, counted from the main ref at commit 0042e4aa2297 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-10. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

As of 2026-10-10 (commit 0042e4aa2297), CherryHQ/cherry-computer-use contains 48,340 total lines: 41,751 code, 1,285 comments, 5,304 blank, across 187 files in 14 languages (top: Swift 50.8%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

As of 2026-10-10 (commit 0042e4aa2297), CherryHQ/cherry-computer-use contains 48,340 total lines: 41,751 code, 1,285 comments, 5,304 blank, across 187 files in 14 languages (top: Swift 50.8%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving CherryHQ/cherry-computer-use to commit 0042e4aa2297, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a medium-sized codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 86.4% of all lines, comments represent 2.7%, and the repository averages 223 code lines per file. Swift accounts for 50.8% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
Swift502433521202913042
Go248310762522663
JSON163871387100
Python53344287915450
JavaScript18258623759202
Shell282186182228336
PowerShell212071121680
TypeScript87887491128
Makefile15539016
SVG2282800
C1252302
Dockerfile1141301

Top language (Swift 50.8%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does CherryHQ/cherry-computer-use have?

CherryHQ/cherry-computer-use has 48,340 total lines, including 41,751 code lines, 1,285 comment lines, and 5,304 blank lines.

How was the CherryHQ/cherry-computer-use line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit 0042e4aa2297, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for CherryHQ/cherry-computer-use?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit 0042e4aa2297 on 2026-10-10T01:30:29.186490352+00:00.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for CherryHQ/cherry-computer-use on this page — 41,751 code lines across 12 languages, counted by tokei.