DeepBlueDynamics/grubcrawler

DeepBlueDynamics/grubcrawler has 17,967 source lines of code out of 24,782 total lines across 106 files, counted from the main ref at commit 78d9ce9fc89a by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-11. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

DeepBlueDynamics/grubcrawler: 17,967 code lines at commit 78d9ce9fc89a, counted with tokei-14.0.0 on 2026-10-11. Saved result 525cc8a38ae1199034a047edc33b70e5ffb4dbe249bfefba1ae27c25ee643594.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving DeepBlueDynamics/grubcrawler to commit 78d9ce9fc89a, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a medium-sized codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 72.5% of all lines, comments represent 13.3%, and the repository averages 170 code lines per file. Python accounts for 84.8% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
Python77188451524110322572
Rust110279562942
HTML38587561983
YAML54733548930
PowerShell24713337860
Shell11571192018
SQL18572211
JSON2494900
Dockerfile185392719
INI14324109
TOML2292405
Markdown8260901950659
Plain Text25104110

Top language (Python 84.8%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does DeepBlueDynamics/grubcrawler have?

DeepBlueDynamics/grubcrawler has 24,782 total lines, including 17,967 code lines, 3,297 comment lines, and 3,518 blank lines.

How was the DeepBlueDynamics/grubcrawler line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit 78d9ce9fc89a, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for DeepBlueDynamics/grubcrawler?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit 78d9ce9fc89a on 2026-10-11T04:04:39.425361492Z.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for DeepBlueDynamics/grubcrawler on this page — 17,967 code lines across 13 languages, counted by tokei.