Derpyu520/qq-bridge

Derpyu520/qq-bridge has 34,657 source lines of code out of 42,566 total lines across 142 files, counted from the a49877f4e58d04e47532d44b803360d0f001160d ref at commit a49877f4e58d by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-22. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

As of 2026-10-22 (commit a49877f4e58d), Derpyu520/qq-bridge contains 42,566 total lines: 34,657 code, 5,758 comments, 2,151 blank, across 142 files in 6 languages (top: JavaScript 83.4%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

As of 2026-10-22 (commit a49877f4e58d), Derpyu520/qq-bridge contains 42,566 total lines: 34,657 code, 5,758 comments, 2,151 blank, across 142 files in 6 languages (top: JavaScript 83.4%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving Derpyu520/qq-bridge to commit a49877f4e58d, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a medium-sized codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 81.4% of all lines, comments represent 13.5%, and the repository averages 244 code lines per file. JavaScript accounts for 83.4% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
JavaScript117358242891450181892
JSON94519451900
HTML1897858336
YAML74303216544
Batch2454500
Markdown68510672179

Top language (JavaScript 83.4%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does Derpyu520/qq-bridge have?

Derpyu520/qq-bridge has 42,566 total lines, including 34,657 code lines, 5,758 comment lines, and 2,151 blank lines.

How was the Derpyu520/qq-bridge line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit a49877f4e58d, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for Derpyu520/qq-bridge?

This OctoCounts report was generated from a49877f4e58d04e47532d44b803360d0f001160d at commit a49877f4e58d on 2026-10-22T22:25:09.577175101+00:00.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for Derpyu520/qq-bridge on this page — 34,657 code lines across 6 languages, counted by tokei.