DetachHead/basedpyright

DetachHead/basedpyright has 471,951 source lines of code out of 553,669 total lines across 5,717 files, counted from the fa4b52d9428c0f355c95af2056cfd4edd4e6e5da ref at commit fa4b52d9428c by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-09. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

DetachHead/basedpyright: 471,951 code lines at commit fa4b52d9428c, counted with tokei-14.0.0 on 2026-10-09. Saved result 34594eae018fe7b87d97b4b622581358b48d23cf2eab59b3ba2e7a30ce3f4e5c.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving DetachHead/basedpyright to commit fa4b52d9428c, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a large codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 85.2% of all lines, comments represent 4.3%, and the repository averages 83 code lines per file. Python accounts for 66.5% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
Python5205352722313834518233706
TypeScript2531698041293691852321912
JSON31203772037700
YAML488526918101924
TOML20310879288574
JavaScript94263376821
Batch118117704
NuGet Config2111100
Markdown6164012242
Plain Text3450378

Top language (Python 66.5%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does DetachHead/basedpyright have?

DetachHead/basedpyright has 553,669 total lines, including 471,951 code lines, 24,027 comment lines, and 57,691 blank lines.

How was the DetachHead/basedpyright line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit fa4b52d9428c, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for DetachHead/basedpyright?

This OctoCounts report was generated from fa4b52d9428c0f355c95af2056cfd4edd4e6e5da at commit fa4b52d9428c on 2026-10-09T08:40:28.170718844Z.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for DetachHead/basedpyright on this page — 471,951 code lines across 10 languages, counted by tokei.