Divya-Darshan/Linux

Divya-Darshan/Linux has 2,508 source lines of code out of 4,303 total lines across 56 files, counted from the main ref at commit dc2fdffee1a4 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-09-30. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

Divya-Darshan/Linux: 2,508 code lines at commit dc2fdffee1a4, counted with tokei-12.1 on 2026-09-30. Saved result 7862f28093fe9e7d1227b6b74cecf742077c26b045f418c162faec3353d112ff.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving Divya-Darshan/Linux to commit dc2fdffee1a4, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a small codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 58.3% of all lines, comments represent 27.4%, and the repository averages 45 code lines per file. SVG accounts for 32.3% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
SVG481780944
QML91040688220132
BASH74293404346
Shell1052432212973
Forge Config93252631844
Python110569630
Makefile14917131
Markdown5149013217
Plain Text108650627238

Top language (SVG 32.3%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does Divya-Darshan/Linux have?

Divya-Darshan/Linux has 4,303 total lines, including 2,508 code lines, 1,180 comment lines, and 615 blank lines.

How was the Divya-Darshan/Linux line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit dc2fdffee1a4, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for Divya-Darshan/Linux?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit dc2fdffee1a4 on 2026-09-30T20:51:11.333508637Z.

Play the growth animation for Divya-Darshan/Linux on this page — 2,508 code lines across 9 languages, counted by tokei.