EasyTier/EasyTier

EasyTier/EasyTier has 254,048 source lines of code out of 291,771 total lines across 977 files, counted from the main ref at commit 8b7f1f0196ed by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-05. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

As of 2026-10-05 (commit 8b7f1f0196ed), EasyTier/EasyTier contains 291,771 total lines: 254,048 code, 5,674 comments, 32,049 blank, across 977 files in 27 languages (top: Rust 74.3%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

As of 2026-10-05 (commit 8b7f1f0196ed), EasyTier/EasyTier contains 291,771 total lines: 254,048 code, 5,674 comments, 32,049 blank, across 977 files in 27 languages (top: Rust 74.3%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving EasyTier/EasyTier to commit 8b7f1f0196ed, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a large codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 87.1% of all lines, comments represent 1.9%, and the repository averages 260 code lines per file. Rust accounts for 74.3% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
Rust575212251188644170321904
Go10434281301895783514
YAML10172151393303282
TypeScript6177406825127788
JSON363818380909
Vue372275204443188
Shell2123161770196350
Protocol Buffers131891143490367
JavaScript19137512424489
TOML271510122893189
Kotlin91083791138154
Batch1748691255

Top language (Rust 74.3%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does EasyTier/EasyTier have?

EasyTier/EasyTier has 291,771 total lines, including 254,048 code lines, 5,674 comment lines, and 32,049 blank lines.

How was the EasyTier/EasyTier line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit 8b7f1f0196ed, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for EasyTier/EasyTier?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit 8b7f1f0196ed on 2026-10-05T17:01:36.355917539+00:00.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for EasyTier/EasyTier on this page — 254,048 code lines across 12 languages, counted by tokei.