Ettacent/NimarkoGram

Ettacent/NimarkoGram has 2,738,294 source lines of code out of 3,409,610 total lines across 10,102 files, counted from the main ref at commit ce5aa3085fa7 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-22. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

Ettacent/NimarkoGram: 2,738,294 code lines at commit ce5aa3085fa7, counted with tokei-14.0.0 on 2026-10-22. Saved result 7aaaed4d968e758949281665d86386293e56134a3aa08222bb91a011408e296e.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving Ettacent/NimarkoGram to commit ce5aa3085fa7, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a very large codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 80.3% of all lines, comments represent 9.5%, and the repository averages 271 code lines per file. Java accounts for 56.8% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
Java27241761931155605234463171416
C++20096922345272837907085881
C2884237502995959522528930
C Header246538676122577810713553848
XML1755813927701525351842
JSON569152741527400
Python35923580251341076
SVG504905490500
C++ Header4503641824850
Kotlin4747443841135768
GLSL323097279020287
Shell2635182489581448
Protocol Buffers19395924421101416
CMake3212419966761
Autoconf822261472409345
SWIG21622130649267
Objective-C++1115391035233271
GNU Style Assembly71267912155200
JavaScript698682949108
Automake24063541735
Rust2358327229
BASH11641242218
Makefile3181796735
Objective-C27960910
Dockerfile15040010
Prolog1141331071
TOML2363204
HTML1151500
Perl17601
Ruby14301
Markdown16139701060337
Plain Text911720109676

Top language (Java 56.8%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does Ettacent/NimarkoGram have?

Ettacent/NimarkoGram has 3,409,610 total lines, including 2,738,294 code lines, 323,745 comment lines, and 347,571 blank lines.

How was the Ettacent/NimarkoGram line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit ce5aa3085fa7, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for Ettacent/NimarkoGram?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit ce5aa3085fa7 on 2026-10-22T05:51:54.038342376Z.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for Ettacent/NimarkoGram on this page — 2,738,294 code lines across 32 languages, counted by tokei.