HaoyueQin/mujoco-hide-and-seek

HaoyueQin/mujoco-hide-and-seek has 5,631 source lines of code out of 7,293 total lines across 43 files, counted from the 0022f1e1629413a67f0a8e1204316c19189e9b77 ref at commit 0022f1e16294 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-18. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

HaoyueQin/mujoco-hide-and-seek: 5,631 code lines at commit 0022f1e16294, counted with tokei-14.0.0 on 2026-10-18. Saved result 857b5aeb6f4dc6581853905638bbade1045c9a06cdc73e59d02b3aa0560b44d6.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving HaoyueQin/mujoco-hide-and-seek to commit 0022f1e16294, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a small codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 77.2% of all lines, comments represent 10.2%, and the repository averages 131 code lines per file. Python accounts for 92.1% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
Python2661485184276688
Shell63502574350
HTML210185412
Batch69372417
Dockerfile15233109
Markdown25490410139

Top language (Python 92.1%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does HaoyueQin/mujoco-hide-and-seek have?

HaoyueQin/mujoco-hide-and-seek has 7,293 total lines, including 5,631 code lines, 747 comment lines, and 915 blank lines.

How was the HaoyueQin/mujoco-hide-and-seek line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit 0022f1e16294, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for HaoyueQin/mujoco-hide-and-seek?

This OctoCounts report was generated from 0022f1e1629413a67f0a8e1204316c19189e9b77 at commit 0022f1e16294 on 2026-10-18T00:22:22.266696444Z.

Play the growth animation for HaoyueQin/mujoco-hide-and-seek on this page — 5,631 code lines across 6 languages, counted by tokei.