Hypostasis-Cat/HypoMux

Hypostasis-Cat/HypoMux has 95,056 source lines of code out of 104,972 total lines across 611 files, counted from the main ref at commit f30916b5cd98 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-22. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

Hypostasis-Cat/HypoMux: 95,056 code lines at commit f30916b5cd98, counted with tokei-14.0.0 on 2026-10-22. Saved result a528aff7e0125c7e34dc7ab4598f6e9a10c23c6a3430642bee5e772c6cc6c8e1.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving Hypostasis-Cat/HypoMux to commit f30916b5cd98, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a medium-sized codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 90.6% of all lines, comments represent 2.9%, and the repository averages 156 code lines per file. Go accounts for 67.3% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
Go405692336395315793701
TSX761413113333122676
CSS1077476630150967
YAML3488240861795
TypeScript8144273981117329
PowerShell7147713775248
JSON61255125302
Python2395362330
Batch3414100
HTML2202000
SVG1271953
JavaScript19180
Markdown911510843308
Plain Text5177014433

Top language (Go 67.3%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does Hypostasis-Cat/HypoMux have?

Hypostasis-Cat/HypoMux has 104,972 total lines, including 95,056 code lines, 3,024 comment lines, and 6,892 blank lines.

How was the Hypostasis-Cat/HypoMux line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit f30916b5cd98, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for Hypostasis-Cat/HypoMux?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit f30916b5cd98 on 2026-10-22T05:38:15.375472046Z.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for Hypostasis-Cat/HypoMux on this page — 95,056 code lines across 14 languages, counted by tokei.