JSB2010/seb-mac

JSB2010/seb-mac has 267,813 source lines of code out of 390,252 total lines across 1,310 files, counted from the main ref at commit bf6f5a72b97f by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-02. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, reproduction requires the same commit, engine version, and effective counting rules. Unknown rules in older reports prevent exact reproduction.

JSB2010/seb-mac: 267,813 code lines at commit bf6f5a72b97f, counted with tokei-14.0.0 on 2026-10-02. Saved result 4f0637e0976db4967f2a96f606b7500bf778edd181c59cc5b93d03e95d519768.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving JSB2010/seb-mac to commit bf6f5a72b97f, downloading the repository source archive, and counting files selected by the effective rules with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, exact reproduction requires the same commit, engine version, and effective counting rules. Older reports with unknown rules cannot promise exact reproduction.

Repository size insights

This is a large codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 68.6% of all lines, comments represent 18.9%, and the repository averages 204 code lines per file. C accounts for 31.1% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
C141117287834151516918703
JSON1606662366579044
C Header749114486550614449414931
Objective-C18579096537861191513395
Swift5811257808318261348
Shell45654287067
JavaScript14283336134
Autoconf1155746120
Xcode Config4545400
Markdown5260017585
Plain Text24102714

Top language (C 31.1%). Generated at .

Counting rules and retention

JSB2010/seb-mac: counting rules unknown; engine tokei-14.0.0.

Saved reports remain subject to cache cleanup and replacement. Export the JSON or text for durable citation; live repository URLs can change.

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does JSB2010/seb-mac have?

JSB2010/seb-mac has 390,252 total lines, including 267,813 code lines, 73,798 comment lines, and 48,641 blank lines.

How was the JSB2010/seb-mac line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit bf6f5a72b97f, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for JSB2010/seb-mac?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit bf6f5a72b97f on 2026-10-02T04:11:11.937342275Z.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for JSB2010/seb-mac on this page — 267,813 code lines across 11 languages, counted by tokei.