KeygraphHQ/shannon

KeygraphHQ/shannon has 46,296 source lines of code out of 68,530 total lines across 316 files, counted from the main ref at commit 4bd88c12a909 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-16. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

As of 2026-10-16 (commit 4bd88c12a909), KeygraphHQ/shannon contains 68,530 total lines: 46,296 code, 14,181 comments, 8,053 blank, across 316 files in 9 languages (top: TypeScript 86.1%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

As of 2026-10-16 (commit 4bd88c12a909), KeygraphHQ/shannon contains 68,530 total lines: 46,296 code, 14,181 comments, 8,053 blank, across 316 files in 9 languages (top: TypeScript 86.1%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving KeygraphHQ/shannon to commit 4bd88c12a909, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a medium-sized codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 67.6% of all lines, comments represent 20.7%, and the repository averages 147 code lines per file. TypeScript accounts for 86.1% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
TypeScript206518113986171504800
YAML54504407060374
Handlebars23148513190166
Typst15764683969
JSON1047046505
Dockerfile11571013224
Shell1181215
Markdown8303702129908
Plain Text616472047701702

Top language (TypeScript 86.1%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does KeygraphHQ/shannon have?

KeygraphHQ/shannon has 68,530 total lines, including 46,296 code lines, 14,181 comment lines, and 8,053 blank lines.

How was the KeygraphHQ/shannon line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit 4bd88c12a909, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for KeygraphHQ/shannon?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit 4bd88c12a909 on 2026-10-16T17:22:13.052593457+00:00.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for KeygraphHQ/shannon on this page — 46,296 code lines across 9 languages, counted by tokei.