Kotlin/kandy

Kotlin/kandy has 20,232 source lines of code out of 36,330 total lines across 549 files, counted from the main ref at commit 47ed42005818 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-15. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

Kotlin/kandy: 20,232 code lines at commit 47ed42005818, counted with tokei-14.0.0 on 2026-10-15. Saved result 30fdcff01b5292e04ca33b07e0c506b12d06984b67cbcf1d1e4a10c526c4ddbd.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving Kotlin/kandy to commit 47ed42005818, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a medium-sized codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 55.7% of all lines, comments represent 35.1%, and the repository averages 37 code lines per file. Kotlin accounts for 64.7% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
Kotlin3912590913092101632654
Jupyter Notebooks148821663581460398
Python272656348115
Shell123410010925
Batch18968021
TOML16751610
Markdown510890952137

Top language (Kotlin 64.7%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does Kotlin/kandy have?

Kotlin/kandy has 36,330 total lines, including 20,232 code lines, 12,738 comment lines, and 3,360 blank lines.

How was the Kotlin/kandy line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit 47ed42005818, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for Kotlin/kandy?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit 47ed42005818 on 2026-10-15T15:55:47.246228371Z.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for Kotlin/kandy on this page — 20,232 code lines across 7 languages, counted by tokei.