KristjanPikhof/Pi-YAML-Hooks

KristjanPikhof/Pi-YAML-Hooks has 33,560 source lines of code out of 38,199 total lines across 94 files, counted from the main ref at commit b6460cf50925 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-01. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

As of 2026-10-01 (commit b6460cf50925), KristjanPikhof/Pi-YAML-Hooks contains 38,199 total lines: 33,560 code, 2,128 comments, 2,511 blank, across 94 files in 7 languages (top: TypeScript 67.5%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

As of 2026-10-01 (commit b6460cf50925), KristjanPikhof/Pi-YAML-Hooks contains 38,199 total lines: 33,560 code, 2,128 comments, 2,511 blank, across 94 files in 7 languages (top: TypeScript 67.5%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving KristjanPikhof/Pi-YAML-Hooks to commit b6460cf50925, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a medium-sized codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 87.9% of all lines, comments represent 5.6%, and the repository averages 357 code lines per file. TypeScript accounts for 67.5% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
TypeScript64262722263717541881
JSON44804480400
Python33341294160340
Shell52769261725127
JavaScript54403494744
YAML72502121721
Markdown6323022598

Top language (TypeScript 67.5%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does KristjanPikhof/Pi-YAML-Hooks have?

KristjanPikhof/Pi-YAML-Hooks has 38,199 total lines, including 33,560 code lines, 2,128 comment lines, and 2,511 blank lines.

How was the KristjanPikhof/Pi-YAML-Hooks line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit b6460cf50925, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for KristjanPikhof/Pi-YAML-Hooks?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit b6460cf50925 on 2026-10-01T09:18:59.781948110+00:00.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for KristjanPikhof/Pi-YAML-Hooks on this page — 33,560 code lines across 7 languages, counted by tokei.