LensPlaysGames/LensorCompilerCollection

LensPlaysGames/LensorCompilerCollection has 55,602 source lines of code out of 83,062 total lines across 373 files, counted from the 4edd10f29872c592adf1174c28d0ec9cca33dd6f ref at commit 4edd10f29872 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-18. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

LensPlaysGames/LensorCompilerCollection: 55,602 code lines at commit 4edd10f29872, counted with tokei-14.0.0 on 2026-10-18. Saved result 71fb49631613148449d8045e331e65274c45a758b04065a9015acf462daa8457.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving LensPlaysGames/LensorCompilerCollection to commit 4edd10f29872, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a medium-sized codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 66.9% of all lines, comments represent 17.9%, and the repository averages 149 code lines per file. C++ accounts for 67.1% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
C++75492483729058646094
C++ Header88179681242525532990
Org111302723000727
CMake915531181197175
Emacs Lisp31359980187192
C Header31177535506136
HTML15054582918
Python23622375867
Vim Script4165138126
CSS1403208
SVG1212100
Shell13300
Autoconf113292
Plain Text737621054912130

Top language (C++ 67.1%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does LensPlaysGames/LensorCompilerCollection have?

LensPlaysGames/LensorCompilerCollection has 83,062 total lines, including 55,602 code lines, 14,895 comment lines, and 12,565 blank lines.

How was the LensPlaysGames/LensorCompilerCollection line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit 4edd10f29872, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for LensPlaysGames/LensorCompilerCollection?

This OctoCounts report was generated from 4edd10f29872c592adf1174c28d0ec9cca33dd6f at commit 4edd10f29872 on 2026-10-18T15:23:03.514666137Z.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for LensPlaysGames/LensorCompilerCollection on this page — 55,602 code lines across 14 languages, counted by tokei.