Leviidev/Husk

Leviidev/Husk has 245,382 source lines of code out of 280,910 total lines across 3,419 files, counted from the main ref at commit 3b87cbc79079 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-23. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

As of 2026-10-23 (commit 3b87cbc79079), Leviidev/Husk contains 280,910 total lines: 245,382 code, 22,746 comments, 12,782 blank, across 3,419 files in 17 languages (top: Java 61.1%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

As of 2026-10-23 (commit 3b87cbc79079), Leviidev/Husk contains 280,910 total lines: 245,382 code, 22,746 comments, 12,782 blank, across 3,419 files in 17 languages (top: Java 61.1%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving Leviidev/Husk to commit 3b87cbc79079, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a large codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 87.4% of all lines, comments represent 8.1%, and the repository averages 72 code lines per file. Java accounts for 61.1% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
Java308615901414983855933583
C119648095584048824087
Swift76271452088839342323
Bitbake258565402148306
JSON114014401400
C Header53425122401408603
Objective-C924642167155142
Python172283203394156
Shell3024841733526225
JavaScript480861685107
Rust13963441240
YAML13122089410

Top language (Java 61.1%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does Leviidev/Husk have?

Leviidev/Husk has 280,910 total lines, including 245,382 code lines, 22,746 comment lines, and 12,782 blank lines.

How was the Leviidev/Husk line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit 3b87cbc79079, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for Leviidev/Husk?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit 3b87cbc79079 on 2026-10-23T09:15:40.491283707+00:00.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for Leviidev/Husk on this page — 245,382 code lines across 12 languages, counted by tokei.