NGSpace/hudder

NGSpace/hudder has 15,397 source lines of code out of 20,146 total lines across 253 files, counted from the cfa203e5df5fee6f955312b25676faeee83219c9 ref at commit cfa203e5df5f by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-23. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

As of 2026-10-23 (commit cfa203e5df5f), NGSpace/hudder contains 20,146 total lines: 15,397 code, 1,459 comments, 3,290 blank, across 253 files in 6 languages (top: Java 94.3%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

As of 2026-10-23 (commit cfa203e5df5f), NGSpace/hudder contains 20,146 total lines: 15,397 code, 1,459 comments, 3,290 blank, across 253 files in 6 languages (top: Java 94.3%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving NGSpace/hudder to commit cfa203e5df5f, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a medium-sized codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 76.4% of all lines, comments represent 7.2%, and the repository averages 61 code lines per file. Java accounts for 94.3% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
Java235188751451412103151
JSON10682647035
Shell124910611726
Batch19271021
JavaScript27959416
Markdown4169012841

Top language (Java 94.3%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does NGSpace/hudder have?

NGSpace/hudder has 20,146 total lines, including 15,397 code lines, 1,459 comment lines, and 3,290 blank lines.

How was the NGSpace/hudder line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit cfa203e5df5f, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for NGSpace/hudder?

This OctoCounts report was generated from cfa203e5df5fee6f955312b25676faeee83219c9 at commit cfa203e5df5f on 2026-10-23T05:48:24.360778270+00:00.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for NGSpace/hudder on this page — 15,397 code lines across 6 languages, counted by tokei.