NVIDIA/Model-Optimizer

NVIDIA/Model-Optimizer has 222,788 source lines of code out of 321,340 total lines across 1,651 files, counted from the main ref at commit f98361961773 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-22. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

As of 2026-10-22 (commit f98361961773), NVIDIA/Model-Optimizer contains 321,340 total lines: 222,788 code, 55,394 comments, 43,158 blank, across 1,651 files in 16 languages (top: Python 89.9%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

As of 2026-10-22 (commit f98361961773), NVIDIA/Model-Optimizer contains 321,340 total lines: 222,788 code, 55,394 comments, 43,158 blank, across 1,651 files in 16 languages (top: Python 89.9%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving NVIDIA/Model-Optimizer to commit f98361961773, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a large codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 69.3% of all lines, comments represent 17.2%, and the repository averages 135 code lines per file. Python accounts for 89.9% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
Python9062609432002952802632622
YAML413221561294275401674
Shell60664840331778837
CUDA1020731357420296
Jupyter Notebooks1618161112423281
ReStructuredText111578960261
Jinja2683870310530
C++8790509171110
TOML45033886352
C Header552127615392
JSON520120100
Dockerfile2107553022

Top language (Python 89.9%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does NVIDIA/Model-Optimizer have?

NVIDIA/Model-Optimizer has 321,340 total lines, including 222,788 code lines, 55,394 comment lines, and 43,158 blank lines.

How was the NVIDIA/Model-Optimizer line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit f98361961773, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for NVIDIA/Model-Optimizer?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit f98361961773 on 2026-10-22T05:20:37.891301491+00:00.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for NVIDIA/Model-Optimizer on this page — 222,788 code lines across 12 languages, counted by tokei.