OpenBubbles/OpenPigeon

OpenBubbles/OpenPigeon has 114,498 source lines of code out of 1,148,610 total lines across 323 files, counted from the wordhunt ref at commit 3160bf42a6cf by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-10. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

OpenBubbles/OpenPigeon: 114,498 code lines at commit 3160bf42a6cf, counted with tokei-14.0.0 on 2026-10-10. Saved result e0ade672aeeb813641e75bef2d9f666b459fdf247f0677e5f729cdfaf3cee12f.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving OpenBubbles/OpenPigeon to commit 3160bf42a6cf, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a large codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 10.0% of all lines, comments represent 87.8%, and the repository averages 354 code lines per file. GDScript accounts for 46.9% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
GDScript866845053691127213487
Kotlin108636445297833910327
C++1658754833251017
XML421307116045102
C Header167646059150
GDShader104903306694
Forge Config223022604
Java23432137852
Shell124810311926
SVG11918740
HTML111385028
Batch18264018
CMake1100552916
TOML1575502
Prolog1131300
Markdown45130364149
Plain Text20100629001006167123

Top language (GDScript 46.9%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does OpenBubbles/OpenPigeon have?

OpenBubbles/OpenPigeon has 1,148,610 total lines, including 114,498 code lines, 1,008,517 comment lines, and 25,595 blank lines.

How was the OpenBubbles/OpenPigeon line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit 3160bf42a6cf, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for OpenBubbles/OpenPigeon?

This OctoCounts report was generated from wordhunt at commit 3160bf42a6cf on 2026-10-10T00:39:31.487889475Z.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for OpenBubbles/OpenPigeon on this page — 114,498 code lines across 17 languages, counted by tokei.