PartialVolume/shredos.x86_64

PartialVolume/shredos.x86_64 has 217,273 source lines of code out of 308,941 total lines across 7,786 files, counted from the master ref at commit cc6e57de4222 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-23. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

As of 2026-10-23 (commit cc6e57de4222), PartialVolume/shredos.x86_64 contains 308,941 total lines: 217,273 code, 46,100 comments, 45,568 blank, across 7,786 files in 28 languages (top: Makefile 43.2%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

As of 2026-10-23 (commit cc6e57de4222), PartialVolume/shredos.x86_64 contains 308,941 total lines: 217,273 code, 46,100 comments, 45,568 blank, across 7,786 files in 28 languages (top: Makefile 43.2%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving PartialVolume/shredos.x86_64 to commit cc6e57de4222, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a large codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 70.3% of all lines, comments represent 14.9%, and the repository averages 28 code lines per file. Makefile accounts for 43.2% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
Makefile3435140236938402596720429
Autoconf32828113167788134711996
C31191031547014612172
Shell374146911072019662005
Python6012899103777971725
Device Tree1348894144179566
Forge Config17644883726121641
BASH36491631931113610
Bitbake222572247100
C++11879166743169
C Header1215981101281216
Happy17826710111

Top language (Makefile 43.2%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does PartialVolume/shredos.x86_64 have?

PartialVolume/shredos.x86_64 has 308,941 total lines, including 217,273 code lines, 46,100 comment lines, and 45,568 blank lines.

How was the PartialVolume/shredos.x86_64 line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit cc6e57de4222, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for PartialVolume/shredos.x86_64?

This OctoCounts report was generated from master at commit cc6e57de4222 on 2026-10-23T09:14:43.256098023+00:00.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for PartialVolume/shredos.x86_64 on this page — 217,273 code lines across 12 languages, counted by tokei.