Platform-Collective/platform

Platform-Collective/platform has 697,753 source lines of code out of 867,147 total lines across 9,260 files, counted from the develop ref at commit c11acc57ec20 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-23. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

As of 2026-10-23 (commit c11acc57ec20), Platform-Collective/platform contains 867,147 total lines: 697,753 code, 89,509 comments, 79,885 blank, across 9,260 files in 20 languages (top: TypeScript 43.7%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

As of 2026-10-23 (commit c11acc57ec20), Platform-Collective/platform contains 867,147 total lines: 697,753 code, 89,509 comments, 79,885 blank, across 9,260 files in 20 languages (top: TypeScript 43.7%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving Platform-Collective/platform to commit c11acc57ec20, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a large codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 80.5% of all lines, comments represent 10.3%, and the repository averages 75 code lines per file. TypeScript accounts for 43.7% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
TypeScript24093926023051814517742244
JSON262312781112609101720
YAML171106269798215012494
Svelte256311770281751309814970
GraphQL1596475006909578
JavaScript1200187131476524171531
Sass251113495943871153
Go3757024243712747
SVG65279527413024
Rust123219270830481
Shell9326741756544374
Dockerfile5254537226147

Top language (TypeScript 43.7%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does Platform-Collective/platform have?

Platform-Collective/platform has 867,147 total lines, including 697,753 code lines, 89,509 comment lines, and 79,885 blank lines.

How was the Platform-Collective/platform line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit c11acc57ec20, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for Platform-Collective/platform?

This OctoCounts report was generated from develop at commit c11acc57ec20 on 2026-10-23T09:28:30.956825565+00:00.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for Platform-Collective/platform on this page — 697,753 code lines across 12 languages, counted by tokei.