PrismML-Eng/llama.cpp

PrismML-Eng/llama.cpp has 705,537 source lines of code out of 914,806 total lines across 2,903 files, counted from the prism ref at commit e8fd209c975c by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-11. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

As of 2026-10-11 (commit e8fd209c975c), PrismML-Eng/llama.cpp contains 914,806 total lines: 705,537 code, 73,151 comments, 136,118 blank, across 2,903 files in 41 languages (top: C++ 43.1%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

As of 2026-10-11 (commit e8fd209c975c), PrismML-Eng/llama.cpp contains 914,806 total lines: 705,537 code, 73,151 comments, 136,118 blank, across 2,903 files in 41 languages (top: C++ 43.1%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving PrismML-Eng/llama.cpp to commit e8fd209c975c, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a large codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 77.1% of all lines, comments represent 8.0%, and the repository averages 243 code lines per file. C++ accounts for 43.1% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
C++5833851503044072400656737
C897496358504414512314
Python169600984743633929270
C Header2726570745846877311088
OpenCL169395923424605346
TypeScript323420882687289576259
HTML2351372547609661
JavaScript15381802535496663160
CUDA225284362291315214002
JSON11212432123409
GLSL17822238177658483625
C++ Header77195521510114862965

Top language (C++ 43.1%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does PrismML-Eng/llama.cpp have?

PrismML-Eng/llama.cpp has 914,806 total lines, including 705,537 code lines, 73,151 comment lines, and 136,118 blank lines.

How was the PrismML-Eng/llama.cpp line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit e8fd209c975c, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for PrismML-Eng/llama.cpp?

This OctoCounts report was generated from prism at commit e8fd209c975c on 2026-10-11T04:08:26.873943110+00:00.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for PrismML-Eng/llama.cpp on this page — 705,537 code lines across 12 languages, counted by tokei.