Professor0Ice/Dx12GraphicsLab

Professor0Ice/Dx12GraphicsLab has 4,393 source lines of code out of 7,328 total lines across 37 files, counted from the main ref at commit 1a28c5792869 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-09-26. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

As of 2026-09-26 (commit 1a28c5792869), Professor0Ice/Dx12GraphicsLab contains 7,328 total lines: 4,393 code, 2,217 comments, 718 blank, across 37 files in 7 languages (top: C++ 59.8%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

As of 2026-09-26 (commit 1a28c5792869), Professor0Ice/Dx12GraphicsLab contains 7,328 total lines: 4,393 code, 2,217 comments, 718 blank, across 37 files in 7 languages (top: C++ 59.8%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving Professor0Ice/Dx12GraphicsLab to commit 1a28c5792869, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a small codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 59.9% of all lines, comments represent 30.3%, and the repository averages 119 code lines per file. C++ accounts for 59.8% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
C++112911262548238
HLSL1198685110125
C++ Header116715871272
Python1216166248
Visual Studio Project114314300
Visual Studio Solution1222101
Plain Text1237902145234

Top language (C++ 59.8%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does Professor0Ice/Dx12GraphicsLab have?

Professor0Ice/Dx12GraphicsLab has 7,328 total lines, including 4,393 code lines, 2,217 comment lines, and 718 blank lines.

How was the Professor0Ice/Dx12GraphicsLab line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit 1a28c5792869, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for Professor0Ice/Dx12GraphicsLab?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit 1a28c5792869 on 2026-09-26T14:40:08.881992625+00:00.

Play the growth animation for Professor0Ice/Dx12GraphicsLab on this page — 4,393 code lines across 7 languages, counted by tokei.