QuinnWilton/argus

QuinnWilton/argus has 73,291 source lines of code out of 92,148 total lines across 295 files, counted from the main ref at commit 3964184fe70b by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-23. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

As of 2026-10-23 (commit 3964184fe70b), QuinnWilton/argus contains 92,148 total lines: 73,291 code, 7,741 comments, 11,116 blank, across 295 files in 7 languages (top: Elixir 94.4%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

As of 2026-10-23 (commit 3964184fe70b), QuinnWilton/argus contains 92,148 total lines: 73,291 code, 7,741 comments, 11,116 blank, across 295 files in 7 languages (top: Elixir 94.4%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving QuinnWilton/argus to commit 3964184fe70b, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a medium-sized codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 79.5% of all lines, comments represent 8.4%, and the repository averages 248 code lines per file. Elixir accounts for 94.4% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
Elixir2808533869180571210446
Rust541293749105275
Erlang22672063427
Shell1109752311
TOML291552610
JSON1272601
Markdown4218701841346

Top language (Elixir 94.4%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does QuinnWilton/argus have?

QuinnWilton/argus has 92,148 total lines, including 73,291 code lines, 7,741 comment lines, and 11,116 blank lines.

How was the QuinnWilton/argus line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit 3964184fe70b, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for QuinnWilton/argus?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit 3964184fe70b on 2026-10-23T07:27:29.102921407+00:00.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for QuinnWilton/argus on this page — 73,291 code lines across 7 languages, counted by tokei.