RocketChat/Rocket.Chat.ReactNative

RocketChat/Rocket.Chat.ReactNative has 186,340 source lines of code out of 214,705 total lines across 2,041 files, counted from the develop ref at commit 00c6d1869149 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-22. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

RocketChat/Rocket.Chat.ReactNative: 186,340 code lines at commit 00c6d1869149, counted with tokei-14.0.0 on 2026-10-22. Saved result 411c6a9afb03458b30620df7e24a0a2c32a841ce392ac520dae288e453dfed6d.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving RocketChat/Rocket.Chat.ReactNative to commit 00c6d1869149, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a large codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 86.8% of all lines, comments represent 2.4%, and the repository averages 91 code lines per file. TypeScript accounts for 35.7% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
TypeScript866764056644318258137
TSX74770389617278277835
JSON90238132381300
YAML1188921542003472
Swift128769060753991216
JavaScript7157824926134722
Kotlin2741513149511491
Java2332712494270507
XML308847595372
Objective-C++557241542115
C Header211142395568179
Objective-C73682703563
Shell644122014873
C++41471041627
Batch19977022
Makefile14928129
Prolog1242202
SVG13300
Markdown115830405178

Top language (TypeScript 35.7%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does RocketChat/Rocket.Chat.ReactNative have?

RocketChat/Rocket.Chat.ReactNative has 214,705 total lines, including 186,340 code lines, 5,245 comment lines, and 23,120 blank lines.

How was the RocketChat/Rocket.Chat.ReactNative line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit 00c6d1869149, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for RocketChat/Rocket.Chat.ReactNative?

This OctoCounts report was generated from develop at commit 00c6d1869149 on 2026-10-22T05:58:07.361639003Z.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for RocketChat/Rocket.Chat.ReactNative on this page — 186,340 code lines across 19 languages, counted by tokei.