RoversX/ThinkTerm

RoversX/ThinkTerm has 903,681 source lines of code out of 1,654,079 total lines across 2,920 files, counted from the main ref at commit 109de1d1690f by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-20. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

As of 2026-10-20 (commit 109de1d1690f), RoversX/ThinkTerm contains 1,654,079 total lines: 903,681 code, 667,818 comments, 82,580 blank, across 2,920 files in 30 languages (top: Rust 76.3%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

As of 2026-10-20 (commit 109de1d1690f), RoversX/ThinkTerm contains 1,654,079 total lines: 903,681 code, 667,818 comments, 82,580 blank, across 2,920 files in 30 languages (top: Rust 76.3%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving RoversX/ThinkTerm to commit 109de1d1690f, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a large codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 54.6% of all lines, comments represent 40.4%, and the repository averages 309 code lines per file. Rust accounts for 76.3% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
Rust8617502546892452154839461
C1831851931316592660126933
C Header140316101866887344208
GNU Style Assembly11159911241518381738
FreeMarker571377077060
Swift2178526261953638
Kotlin2468655845511509
Shell68712350791442602
TOML11850863993546547
YAML4549503942814194
JSON113108310800
Python1635703064152354

Top language (Rust 76.3%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does RoversX/ThinkTerm have?

RoversX/ThinkTerm has 1,654,079 total lines, including 903,681 code lines, 667,818 comment lines, and 82,580 blank lines.

How was the RoversX/ThinkTerm line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit 109de1d1690f, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for RoversX/ThinkTerm?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit 109de1d1690f on 2026-10-20T01:58:30.902761183+00:00.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for RoversX/ThinkTerm on this page — 903,681 code lines across 12 languages, counted by tokei.