Sahir619/fable-method

Sahir619/fable-method has 3,072 source lines of code out of 5,735 total lines across 131 files, counted from the main ref at commit 9924067e82bd by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-03. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

Sahir619/fable-method: 3,072 code lines at commit 9924067e82bd, counted with tokei-14.0.0 on 2026-10-03. Saved result 6d8fb5a71de80344b41d2ce71af02b707449cdbd5c62ad07600b800551369ad6.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving Sahir619/fable-method to commit 9924067e82bd, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a small codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 53.6% of all lines, comments represent 29.7%, and the repository averages 23 code lines per file. JSON accounts for 81.5% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
JSON222504250400
Python404743703101
JavaScript21331101013
Shell1564736
PowerShell1312524
YAML4161600
Markdown61252101683838

Top language (JSON 81.5%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does Sahir619/fable-method have?

Sahir619/fable-method has 5,735 total lines, including 3,072 code lines, 1,701 comment lines, and 962 blank lines.

How was the Sahir619/fable-method line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit 9924067e82bd, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for Sahir619/fable-method?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit 9924067e82bd on 2026-10-03T12:57:16.297956232Z.

Play the growth animation for Sahir619/fable-method on this page — 3,072 code lines across 7 languages, counted by tokei.