SillyTavern/SillyTavern

SillyTavern/SillyTavern has 214,571 source lines of code out of 264,101 total lines across 769 files, counted from the 06bde939fb1e9c4c8d8641d810f0a916b5bce127 ref at commit 06bde939fb1e by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-18. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

As of 2026-10-18 (commit 06bde939fb1e), SillyTavern/SillyTavern contains 264,101 total lines: 214,571 code, 26,123 comments, 23,407 blank, across 769 files in 15 languages (top: JavaScript 64.5%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

As of 2026-10-18 (commit 06bde939fb1e), SillyTavern/SillyTavern contains 264,101 total lines: 214,571 code, 26,123 comments, 23,407 blank, across 769 files in 15 languages (top: JavaScript 64.5%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving SillyTavern/SillyTavern to commit 06bde939fb1e, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a large codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 81.2% of all lines, comments represent 9.9%, and the repository averages 279 code lines per file. JavaScript accounts for 64.5% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
JavaScript3331837721383192498820465
JSON183463784637800
HTML110133031310752144
CSS5815736129724462318
SVG5618671843816
LESS1132310815237
TypeScript44703467450
YAML242018322512
Batch5168147417
Jupyter Notebooks1146884612
Shell3126703125
Dockerfile153291212

Top language (JavaScript 64.5%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does SillyTavern/SillyTavern have?

SillyTavern/SillyTavern has 264,101 total lines, including 214,571 code lines, 26,123 comment lines, and 23,407 blank lines.

How was the SillyTavern/SillyTavern line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit 06bde939fb1e, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for SillyTavern/SillyTavern?

This OctoCounts report was generated from 06bde939fb1e9c4c8d8641d810f0a916b5bce127 at commit 06bde939fb1e on 2026-10-18T00:45:34.298221730+00:00.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for SillyTavern/SillyTavern on this page — 214,571 code lines across 12 languages, counted by tokei.