Sophomoresty/mediago

Sophomoresty/mediago has 134,749 source lines of code out of 153,514 total lines across 616 files, counted from the 145906e57e5b1e37272cab7aa28deb9d42379ee8 ref at commit 145906e57e5b by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-18. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

Sophomoresty/mediago: 134,749 code lines at commit 145906e57e5b, counted with tokei-14.0.0 on 2026-10-18. Saved result 1e40d8df28dcabf6bc0761877e59da90b6f97f54a51a8758cc25164373e73f37.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving Sophomoresty/mediago to commit 145906e57e5b, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a large codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 87.8% of all lines, comments represent 6.0%, and the repository averages 219 code lines per file. Go accounts for 97.0% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
Go42114510413076957778558
JSON922629262900
Python71323111375135
Shell42321792132
JavaScript1494423
Makefile1201505
Markdown89413103318813
Plain Text1260260

Top language (Go 97.0%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does Sophomoresty/mediago have?

Sophomoresty/mediago has 153,514 total lines, including 134,749 code lines, 9,219 comment lines, and 9,546 blank lines.

How was the Sophomoresty/mediago line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit 145906e57e5b, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for Sophomoresty/mediago?

This OctoCounts report was generated from 145906e57e5b1e37272cab7aa28deb9d42379ee8 at commit 145906e57e5b on 2026-10-18T21:16:14.774240534Z.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for Sophomoresty/mediago on this page — 134,749 code lines across 8 languages, counted by tokei.