Tencent/MMKV

Tencent/MMKV has 47,992 source lines of code out of 70,761 total lines across 476 files, counted from the master ref at commit 007a393cd5e2 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-16. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

Tencent/MMKV: 47,992 code lines at commit 007a393cd5e2, counted with tokei-14.0.0 on 2026-10-16. Saved result 83d396b783309687fe73faac492b5625d12e0d36ec7300823998f095383b5217.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving Tencent/MMKV to commit 007a393cd5e2, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a medium-sized codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 67.8% of all lines, comments represent 17.9%, and the repository averages 101 code lines per file. C++ accounts for 45.7% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
C++68270552194919773129
Java28681442851680849
Objective-C++1151313939365827
C Header736279327117901218
Kotlin39484630601032754
Ark TypeScript25404424561081507
Dart927721848440484
JSON531116111600
CMake221602879466257
Go31067677204186
Visual Studio Project366666600
Python684860058190
XML2270054210553
Shell366545015065
Objective-C16767317275175
Swift104113025455
GNU Style Assembly1308253055
C13592435561
YAML1244924115355
Batch3268200068
C++ Header637719412261
TypeScript102431666314
BASH11601222117
Prolog49479015
Visual Studio Solution1585701
Xcode Config94524174
TOML1242301
Dockerfile1251447
Makefile110802
Ruby2276192
Module-Definition15500
Markdown27321802284934
Plain Text4308022979

Top language (C++ 45.7%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does Tencent/MMKV have?

Tencent/MMKV has 70,761 total lines, including 47,992 code lines, 12,644 comment lines, and 10,125 blank lines.

How was the Tencent/MMKV line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit 007a393cd5e2, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for Tencent/MMKV?

This OctoCounts report was generated from master at commit 007a393cd5e2 on 2026-10-16T19:10:06.642555307Z.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for Tencent/MMKV on this page — 47,992 code lines across 33 languages, counted by tokei.