Uniswap/interface

Uniswap/interface has 1,008,040 source lines of code out of 1,226,980 total lines across 10,920 files, counted from the main ref at commit 7cb227b6abbb by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-08. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

Uniswap/interface: 1,008,040 code lines at commit 7cb227b6abbb, counted with tokei-14.0.0 on 2026-10-08. Saved result 74967dff69b1ca27544ea92488a7c37bb5d97c8343b3dbf1032e0bdaa40ee824.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving Uniswap/interface to commit 7cb227b6abbb, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a very large codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 82.2% of all lines, comments represent 8.9%, and the repository averages 92 code lines per file. TypeScript accounts for 47.2% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
TypeScript56506074044762866468266436
TSX42124431363777762633739023
JSON27010320010319604
XML3630067300072040
Swift4956784058843777
Kotlin5447073659558490
CSS4136512677707267
JavaScript3434212649493279
SVG42325932576710
Shell31416223701457335
GraphQL21665147316176
Objective-C133722256681
HTML82972244132
YAML162621984420
Python21941392629
Dockerfile22291286635
Batch19573022
C Header8135724221
JSX1756186
C++27760314
CMake26244414
TOML16939246
Snakemake1423804
Prolog110901
Sass14310
Markdown553717025591158
Plain Text4116560116542

Top language (TypeScript 47.2%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does Uniswap/interface have?

Uniswap/interface has 1,226,980 total lines, including 1,008,040 code lines, 109,658 comment lines, and 109,282 blank lines.

How was the Uniswap/interface line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit 7cb227b6abbb, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for Uniswap/interface?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit 7cb227b6abbb on 2026-10-08T22:37:56.920150803Z.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for Uniswap/interface on this page — 1,008,040 code lines across 27 languages, counted by tokei.