XiaoMaColtAI/math-modeling-skill

XiaoMaColtAI/math-modeling-skill has 30,416 source lines of code out of 53,227 total lines across 188 files, counted from the main ref at commit b34053f384d9 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-05. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

As of 2026-10-05 (commit b34053f384d9), XiaoMaColtAI/math-modeling-skill contains 53,227 total lines: 30,416 code, 14,818 comments, 7,993 blank, across 188 files in 11 languages (top: SVG 50.7%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

As of 2026-10-05 (commit b34053f384d9), XiaoMaColtAI/math-modeling-skill contains 53,227 total lines: 30,416 code, 14,818 comments, 7,993 blank, across 188 files in 11 languages (top: SVG 50.7%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving XiaoMaColtAI/math-modeling-skill to commit b34053f384d9, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a medium-sized codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 57.1% of all lines, comments represent 27.8%, and the repository averages 162 code lines per file. SVG accounts for 50.7% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
SVG515542154231190
Python5114169120052451919
JavaScript3135612683850
JSON382582500
Objective-C8504470034
YAML32711846720
HTML12081702315
TeX27656218
XML5151500
Markdown104201710142495922
Plain Text39007515

Top language (SVG 50.7%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does XiaoMaColtAI/math-modeling-skill have?

XiaoMaColtAI/math-modeling-skill has 53,227 total lines, including 30,416 code lines, 14,818 comment lines, and 7,993 blank lines.

How was the XiaoMaColtAI/math-modeling-skill line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit b34053f384d9, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for XiaoMaColtAI/math-modeling-skill?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit b34053f384d9 on 2026-10-05T16:14:54.597513820+00:00.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for XiaoMaColtAI/math-modeling-skill on this page — 30,416 code lines across 11 languages, counted by tokei.