YuanbaoTeam/yuanbao-openclaw-plugin

YuanbaoTeam/yuanbao-openclaw-plugin has 29,044 source lines of code out of 36,284 total lines across 217 files, counted with tokei from the main ref at commit e6a857fb81ca on October 28, 2026. Tests, docs and generated files are excluded under OctoCounts' canonical public options.

As of 2026-10-28 (commit e6a857fb81ca), YuanbaoTeam/yuanbao-openclaw-plugin contains 36,284 total lines: 29,044 code, 3,281 comments, 3,959 blank, across 217 files in 7 languages (top language: TypeScript 71.8%). Canonical public options (tests, docs and generated files excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

As of 2026-10-28 (commit e6a857fb81ca), YuanbaoTeam/yuanbao-openclaw-plugin contains 36,284 total lines: 29,044 code, 3,281 comments, 3,959 blank, across 217 files in 7 languages (top language: TypeScript 71.8%). Canonical public options (tests, docs and generated files excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving YuanbaoTeam/yuanbao-openclaw-plugin to commit e6a857fb81ca, downloading the repository source archive, and counting files selected by the effective rules with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options; an exact reproduction needs the same commit, engine version, and effective counting rules.

Repository size insights

This is a medium-sized codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 80.0% of all lines, comments represent 9.0%, and the repository averages 134 code lines per file. TypeScript accounts for 71.8% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
TypeScript194266802085726613162
YAML1647359520521
JSON61692169200
Protocol Buffers104903299863
JavaScript32411853422
Shell15029138
Markdown26580475183

Top language: TypeScript 71.8%. Generated on .

Counting rules and retention

YuanbaoTeam/yuanbao-openclaw-plugin: tokei-14.0.0, policy directories-v1; docs excluded, tests excluded, generated excluded. Excluded directory names: .cache, .generated, .git, .next, __tests__, build, dist, doc, docs, documentation, fixtures, gen, generated, node_modules, target, test, tests, vendor. Ignored languages: none. Repository declarations: off. Exclusions are rule-based; they do not prove that every test, document or generated file was removed.

Saved reports remain subject to cache cleanup and replacement. Export the JSON or text for durable citation; live repository URLs can change.

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does YuanbaoTeam/yuanbao-openclaw-plugin have?

YuanbaoTeam/yuanbao-openclaw-plugin has 29,044 lines of code, plus 3,281 comment lines and 3,959 blank lines, for 36,284 total lines at commit e6a857fb81ca on October 28, 2026. Tests, docs and generated files are excluded under OctoCounts' canonical public options.

How was the YuanbaoTeam/yuanbao-openclaw-plugin line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit e6a857fb81ca, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for YuanbaoTeam/yuanbao-openclaw-plugin?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit e6a857fb81ca on October 28, 2026.

Play the growth animation for YuanbaoTeam/yuanbao-openclaw-plugin on this page — 29,044 code lines across 7 languages, counted by tokei.