abi/screenshot-to-code

abi/screenshot-to-code has 35,258 source lines of code out of 42,071 total lines across 245 files, counted from the d026163f586dfa8c5c10d28c36edd59a9d3b0e88 ref at commit d026163f586d by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-18. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

abi/screenshot-to-code: 35,258 code lines at commit d026163f586d, counted with tokei-14.0.0 on 2026-10-18. Saved result 6c079f03cf30e5e5e3531c8c3ebf6e59344616f020c5abb96b8d1976b3628dc5.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving abi/screenshot-to-code to commit d026163f586d, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a medium-sized codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 83.8% of all lines, comments represent 3.5%, and the repository averages 144 code lines per file. TSX accounts for 37.8% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
TSX7314583133362151032
Python9513859117022911866
YAML28625689641725
TypeScript4231132701114298
CSS1237198336
JSON616716403
HTML21079854
JavaScript3939210
TOML1373403
Dockerfile246171415
Shell1191315
INI17700
Markdown1611780826352

Top language (TSX 37.8%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does abi/screenshot-to-code have?

abi/screenshot-to-code has 42,071 total lines, including 35,258 code lines, 1,474 comment lines, and 5,339 blank lines.

How was the abi/screenshot-to-code line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit d026163f586d, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for abi/screenshot-to-code?

This OctoCounts report was generated from d026163f586dfa8c5c10d28c36edd59a9d3b0e88 at commit d026163f586d on 2026-10-18T03:22:26.609645093Z.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for abi/screenshot-to-code on this page — 35,258 code lines across 13 languages, counted by tokei.