achui1980/comic-reader

achui1980/comic-reader has 35,791 source lines of code out of 53,163 total lines across 254 files, counted from the 0fae6cf11179ad6d8aabbca416b39519fb3424d6 ref at commit 0fae6cf11179 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-21. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

achui1980/comic-reader: 35,791 code lines at commit 0fae6cf11179, counted with tokei-14.0.0 on 2026-10-21. Saved result 5bde5169dd22b56ab87d575f19e59f9e8aa6b52de8c9d456636614b8c97f12dd.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving achui1980/comic-reader to commit 0fae6cf11179, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a medium-sized codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 67.3% of all lines, comments represent 23.5%, and the repository averages 141 code lines per file. Dart accounts for 88.1% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
Dart179408743153050894255
JSON82023202300
JavaScript61017777132108
C++54993674191
Shell54933468760
CMake42931945742
Swift81991522522
C Header6186915342
Kotlin410483615
YAML2180729315
XML712067512
TOML1473692
Xcode Config84730134
HTML15120274
Prolog13300
Markdown88830681202
Plain Text16144061440

Top language (Dart 88.1%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does achui1980/comic-reader have?

achui1980/comic-reader has 53,163 total lines, including 35,791 code lines, 12,508 comment lines, and 4,864 blank lines.

How was the achui1980/comic-reader line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit 0fae6cf11179, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for achui1980/comic-reader?

This OctoCounts report was generated from 0fae6cf11179ad6d8aabbca416b39519fb3424d6 at commit 0fae6cf11179 on 2026-10-21T17:33:01.893169086Z.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for achui1980/comic-reader on this page — 35,791 code lines across 17 languages, counted by tokei.