ajeetdsouza/zoxide

ajeetdsouza/zoxide has 4,028 source lines of code out of 7,150 total lines across 52 files, counted from the main ref at commit f0b31631d295 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-24. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

As of 2026-10-24 (commit f0b31631d295), ajeetdsouza/zoxide contains 7,150 total lines: 4,028 code, 2,142 comments, 980 blank, across 52 files in 15 languages (top: Rust 53.0%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

As of 2026-10-24 (commit f0b31631d295), ajeetdsouza/zoxide contains 7,150 total lines: 4,028 code, 2,142 comments, 980 blank, across 52 files in 15 languages (top: Rust 53.0%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving ajeetdsouza/zoxide to commit f0b31631d295, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a small codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 56.3% of all lines, comments represent 30.0%, and the repository averages 77 code lines per file. Rust accounts for 53.0% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
Rust242591213386372
Shell14664142428
TypeScript139339201
BASH134834503
PowerShell118417905
Elvish116216002
TOML311911108
Nushell11351011321
Fish21009433
Nix1584945
Just1393306
SVG2121200

Top language (Rust 53.0%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does ajeetdsouza/zoxide have?

ajeetdsouza/zoxide has 7,150 total lines, including 4,028 code lines, 2,142 comment lines, and 980 blank lines.

How was the ajeetdsouza/zoxide line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit f0b31631d295, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for ajeetdsouza/zoxide?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit f0b31631d295 on 2026-10-24T10:14:31.990882800+00:00.

Play the growth animation for ajeetdsouza/zoxide on this page — 4,028 code lines across 12 languages, counted by tokei.