andimarafioti/faster-qwen3-tts

andimarafioti/faster-qwen3-tts has 7,400 source lines of code out of 9,721 total lines across 47 files, counted from the main ref at commit b35fdc7d71eb by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-10. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

andimarafioti/faster-qwen3-tts: 7,400 code lines at commit b35fdc7d71eb, counted with tokei-14.0.0 on 2026-10-10. Saved result 4f37eaf1cd6d6eef79476cddec6d4ecb92c9b68d22d5cf9b419a934f2aa0f78d.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving andimarafioti/faster-qwen3-tts to commit b35fdc7d71eb, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a small codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 76.1% of all lines, comments represent 9.5%, and the repository averages 157 code lines per file. Python accounts for 91.9% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
Python29800568031931009
HTML12532221516
Shell31981551627
Batch21551231022
TOML1555005
Dockerfile1353005
Autoconf1171700
Markdown69890673316
Plain Text3140140

Top language (Python 91.9%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does andimarafioti/faster-qwen3-tts have?

andimarafioti/faster-qwen3-tts has 9,721 total lines, including 7,400 code lines, 921 comment lines, and 1,400 blank lines.

How was the andimarafioti/faster-qwen3-tts line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit b35fdc7d71eb, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for andimarafioti/faster-qwen3-tts?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit b35fdc7d71eb on 2026-10-10T01:51:50.843596382Z.

Play the growth animation for andimarafioti/faster-qwen3-tts on this page — 7,400 code lines across 9 languages, counted by tokei.