apache/guacamole-server

apache/guacamole-server has 40,986 source lines of code out of 107,616 total lines across 494 files, counted from the main ref at commit 5f9bb3b4f81b by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-24. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

As of 2026-10-24 (commit 5f9bb3b4f81b), apache/guacamole-server contains 107,616 total lines: 40,986 code, 47,909 comments, 18,721 blank, across 494 files in 8 languages (top: C 82.3%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

As of 2026-10-24 (commit 5f9bb3b4f81b), apache/guacamole-server contains 107,616 total lines: 40,986 code, 47,909 comments, 18,721 blank, across 494 files in 8 languages (top: C 82.3%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving apache/guacamole-server to commit 5f9bb3b4f81b, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a medium-sized codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 38.1% of all lines, comments represent 44.5%, and the repository averages 83 code lines per file. C accounts for 82.3% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
C22867589337421988413963
C Header236363175075269894253
Automake141444892373179
Autoconf66515605437
Perl356030915299
Shell457320727690
Dockerfile13472018363
Markdown213509837

Top language (C 82.3%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does apache/guacamole-server have?

apache/guacamole-server has 107,616 total lines, including 40,986 code lines, 47,909 comment lines, and 18,721 blank lines.

How was the apache/guacamole-server line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit 5f9bb3b4f81b, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for apache/guacamole-server?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit 5f9bb3b4f81b on 2026-10-24T19:02:58.991441094+00:00.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for apache/guacamole-server on this page — 40,986 code lines across 8 languages, counted by tokei.