arc53/DocsGPT

arc53/DocsGPT has 360,210 source lines of code out of 420,744 total lines across 1,678 files, counted from the main ref at commit d453638d76ea by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-13. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

As of 2026-10-13 (commit d453638d76ea), arc53/DocsGPT contains 420,744 total lines: 360,210 code, 28,021 comments, 32,513 blank, across 1,678 files in 17 languages (top: Python 42.8%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

As of 2026-10-13 (commit d453638d76ea), arc53/DocsGPT contains 420,744 total lines: 360,210 code, 28,021 comments, 32,513 blank, across 1,678 files in 17 languages (top: Python 42.8%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving arc53/DocsGPT to commit d453638d76ea, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a large codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 85.6% of all lines, comments represent 6.7%, and the repository averages 215 code lines per file. Python accounts for 42.8% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
Python656182519154239955418726
TSX54113206311722659968841
JSON21487664876402
TypeScript284412343347341643597
Shell1524251816376233
YAML392350165359998
PowerShell215261253138135
JavaScript97236237624
CSS25053896551
SVG5933333300
TOML12521904913
Dockerfile336414916154

Top language (Python 42.8%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does arc53/DocsGPT have?

arc53/DocsGPT has 420,744 total lines, including 360,210 code lines, 28,021 comment lines, and 32,513 blank lines.

How was the arc53/DocsGPT line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit d453638d76ea, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for arc53/DocsGPT?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit d453638d76ea on 2026-10-13T10:34:19.161379779+00:00.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for arc53/DocsGPT on this page — 360,210 code lines across 12 languages, counted by tokei.