arc53/DocsGPT

arc53/DocsGPT has 419,318 source lines of code out of 489,589 total lines across 1,892 files, counted from the main ref at commit 81acd559ffbf by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-23. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

As of 2026-10-23 (commit 81acd559ffbf), arc53/DocsGPT contains 489,589 total lines: 419,318 code, 33,218 comments, 37,053 blank, across 1,892 files in 17 languages (top: Python 41.0%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

As of 2026-10-23 (commit 81acd559ffbf), arc53/DocsGPT contains 489,589 total lines: 419,318 code, 33,218 comments, 37,053 blank, across 1,892 files in 17 languages (top: Python 41.0%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving arc53/DocsGPT to commit 81acd559ffbf, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a large codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 85.6% of all lines, comments represent 6.8%, and the repository averages 222 code lines per file. Python accounts for 41.0% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
Python7212032421720191034720876
TSX613158189140297750610386
JSON22582475824502
TypeScript350518744192255604392
YAML4328041957734113
Shell1524361826376234
PowerShell215261253138135
JavaScript97236237624
CSS25113926851
SVG6433833800
TOML12641955613
Dockerfile336514916254

Top language (Python 41.0%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does arc53/DocsGPT have?

arc53/DocsGPT has 489,589 total lines, including 419,318 code lines, 33,218 comment lines, and 37,053 blank lines.

How was the arc53/DocsGPT line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit 81acd559ffbf, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for arc53/DocsGPT?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit 81acd559ffbf on 2026-10-23T09:02:50.351178336+00:00.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for arc53/DocsGPT on this page — 419,318 code lines across 12 languages, counted by tokei.