bsikar/ra8-firmware

bsikar/ra8-firmware has 482,331 source lines of code out of 882,168 total lines across 3,581 files, counted from the main ref at commit 6a31673d271a by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-18. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

bsikar/ra8-firmware: 482,331 code lines at commit 6a31673d271a, counted with tokei-14.0.0 on 2026-10-18. Saved result e7ad141a305d71be9f61245a1eaefd497cd9d7cc4d2adcee48eef2d6b39fd581.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving bsikar/ra8-firmware to commit 6a31673d271a, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a large codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 54.7% of all lines, comments represent 38.2%, and the repository averages 135 code lines per file. C accounts for 41.6% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
C70134825120075712691620578
C Header87029850012232215987316305
Zig1099133015945842338515046
C++72260362111619722948
Python5722785195476952543
CMake350213371025195561530
Shell34806252622309491
JSON53591359100
Just171395983241171
LD Script181685913605167
Rust148357004689
GNU Style Assembly2935575239121
Objective-C169452313536
Autoconf4379354025
BASH24443506133
Go23502714831
TOML1053220929231
Forge Config1117149013
SVG99900
Markdown305128490104052444
Plain Text8367032443

Top language (C 41.6%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does bsikar/ra8-firmware have?

bsikar/ra8-firmware has 882,168 total lines, including 482,331 code lines, 337,192 comment lines, and 62,645 blank lines.

How was the bsikar/ra8-firmware line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit 6a31673d271a, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for bsikar/ra8-firmware?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit 6a31673d271a on 2026-10-18T05:30:11.345439180Z.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for bsikar/ra8-firmware on this page — 482,331 code lines across 21 languages, counted by tokei.