chasmlol/SkyCraft

chasmlol/SkyCraft has 19,789 source lines of code out of 23,178 total lines across 124 files, counted from the bfcaf178524b92c2cdeb88e4ce0f13ef9ded6f32 ref at commit bfcaf178524b by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-01. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

As of 2026-10-01 (commit bfcaf178524b), chasmlol/SkyCraft contains 23,178 total lines: 19,789 code, 1,891 comments, 1,498 blank, across 124 files in 13 languages (top: C++ 50.6%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

As of 2026-10-01 (commit bfcaf178524b), chasmlol/SkyCraft contains 23,178 total lines: 19,789 code, 1,891 comments, 1,498 blank, across 124 files in 13 languages (top: C++ 50.6%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving chasmlol/SkyCraft to commit bfcaf178524b, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a medium-sized codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 85.4% of all lines, comments represent 8.2%, and the repository averages 160 code lines per file. C++ accounts for 50.6% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
C++171104310011517515
Java6889127448809655
C Header813751042194139
Python77636811369
JSON921521500
PowerShell2149121217
Shell226812012226
Batch39678018
CMake2514047
Forge Config2272700
INI1206104
Markdown2241018754

Top language (C++ 50.6%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does chasmlol/SkyCraft have?

chasmlol/SkyCraft has 23,178 total lines, including 19,789 code lines, 1,891 comment lines, and 1,498 blank lines.

How was the chasmlol/SkyCraft line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit bfcaf178524b, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for chasmlol/SkyCraft?

This OctoCounts report was generated from bfcaf178524b92c2cdeb88e4ce0f13ef9ded6f32 at commit bfcaf178524b on 2026-10-01T18:25:19.284784376+00:00.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for chasmlol/SkyCraft on this page — 19,789 code lines across 12 languages, counted by tokei.