chenxing890/HeavenMS-master

chenxing890/HeavenMS-master has 16,483,795 source lines of code out of 16,641,605 total lines across 26,133 files, counted from the master ref at commit d841ec77bbb6 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-13. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

As of 2026-10-13 (commit d841ec77bbb6), chenxing890/HeavenMS-master contains 16,641,605 total lines: 16,483,795 code, 123,947 comments, 33,863 blank, across 26,133 files in 13 languages (top: XML 98.5%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

As of 2026-10-13 (commit d841ec77bbb6), chenxing890/HeavenMS-master contains 16,641,605 total lines: 16,483,795 code, 123,947 comments, 33,863 blank, across 26,133 files in 13 languages (top: XML 98.5%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving chenxing890/HeavenMS-master to commit d841ec77bbb6, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a very large codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 99.1% of all lines, comments represent 0.7%, and the repository averages 631 code lines per file. XML accounts for 98.5% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
XML22839162437801624027235071
Java12001720831192703267320140
JavaScript1912111297698653058810844
SQL10511935106910114
JSON21826182402
C81588971379238
YAML34883586466
Batch4777214
C Header55047039737
Shell4261484
Dockerfile1131012
Markdown1219016356

Top language (XML 98.5%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does chenxing890/HeavenMS-master have?

chenxing890/HeavenMS-master has 16,641,605 total lines, including 16,483,795 code lines, 123,947 comment lines, and 33,863 blank lines.

How was the chenxing890/HeavenMS-master line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit d841ec77bbb6, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for chenxing890/HeavenMS-master?

This OctoCounts report was generated from master at commit d841ec77bbb6 on 2026-10-13T13:20:56.616135157+00:00.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for chenxing890/HeavenMS-master on this page — 16,483,795 code lines across 12 languages, counted by tokei.