chthollyphile/folia-major

chthollyphile/folia-major has 371,881 source lines of code out of 479,745 total lines across 2,713 files, counted from the main ref at commit a8da4437cf19 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-22. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

chthollyphile/folia-major: 371,881 code lines at commit a8da4437cf19, counted with tokei-14.0.0 on 2026-10-22. Saved result 915fc3a69ec7060808ae559124bf0914cd4fb7682d385a23c83153d0814b3f7b.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving chthollyphile/folia-major to commit a8da4437cf19, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a large codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 77.5% of all lines, comments represent 14.7%, and the repository averages 137 code lines per file. TypeScript accounts for 53.4% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
TypeScript16632627141984904278921435
TSX63611034192223104497669
JavaScript220537334132182324180
JSON42278722787200
CSS33811262817511080
Rust716981385170143
C++617151298299118
HTML8882858618
PowerShell387871855105
Shell64633683461
YAML10282266214
Swift12892115622
C++ Header12091712612
Dockerfile12211167539
SVG4766556
CMake19764285
C Header275441912
Pacman's makepkg1484305
TOML2372854
Python28800
Markdown529962074282534
Plain Text14303112

Top language (TypeScript 53.4%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does chthollyphile/folia-major have?

chthollyphile/folia-major has 479,745 total lines, including 371,881 code lines, 70,390 comment lines, and 37,474 blank lines.

How was the chthollyphile/folia-major line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit a8da4437cf19, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for chthollyphile/folia-major?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit a8da4437cf19 on 2026-10-22T06:08:23.963297051Z.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for chthollyphile/folia-major on this page — 371,881 code lines across 22 languages, counted by tokei.